counter on blogger
blah blah blah
200th post
7:13 pm
say something! (0)
my 200th post and i wasted it on a tag??
ah... whatever

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night?

omigosh... where the heck was i last night............ oh yea. kaye n siao chen.. lol

2. What were you doing at 0800?
i got woken up by the construction happening behind my house. but i just moved rooms and fell asleep again.

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
posting my last post about the wedding

4. What happened to you in 2006?
yes....... SPM.

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
errrrrrrr.......................... i said "ok". answering my father when he told me to switch off the lights before i went up

6. How many beverages did you have today?
cincau x2 and water x2?

7. What colour is your hairbrush?
blue

8. What was the last thing you paid for?
fillet o fish in mcds

9. Where were you last night?
out with kaye and siao chen at 12am-2am. lol

10. What colour is your front door?
white

11. Where do you keep your change?

anywhere that is convenient. but mostly in my purse or pockets

12. What’s the weather like today?
rainy

13. What’s the best ice-cream flavour?
chocolate

14. What excites you?
accidents. lol... no la. errrr.... good movies, meeting up with friends, trying something new?

15. Do you want to cut your hair?
soon. i need a trim. my hair is like a jungle bush

16. Are you over the age of 25?
no

17. Do you talk a lot?
depends on the subject. if it's a subject that i can talk a lot on, i usually do

18. Do you watch the O.C.?
nope.

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
hmmmmmmm................................. no

20. Do you make up your own words?
all the time (malay verb+ "ing")

21. Are you a jealous person?
also depends on what is it. i'm quite kiasu though in terms of studies

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’
alyssa? (internet name though)

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’
kaye

24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?
siao chen

25. What does the last text message you received say
dhina's. my group leader getting pissed at me for not coming to the charity home visit thing today at imu, my bad since i didn't inform him earlier

26. Do you chew on your straw?
yes....when i'm bored

27. Do you have curly hair?
nope. wavy and frizzy though

28. Where’s the next place you’re going to?
to my bed.

29. Who’s the rudest person in your life?
hm... can't really remember. rudest guy i've met was a patient in my parent's clinic who asked me in a damn sarcastic tone "aren't you chinese? (in mandarin)" when i told him i can't read chinese (stupid... ppl ask him write his name he wrote in chinese characters)

30. What was the last thing you ate?
keropok udang.

31. Will you get married in the future?
dunno. i can't think about it. each time i think about it i fall asleep. serious.

32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
the only movie i've watch is ah long pte ltd. ok la the movie

33. Is there anyone you like right now?
no

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
just now. but it was just one dish for the keropok.

35. Are you currently depressed?
no

36. Did you cry today?
no

37. Why did you answer and post this?
because i'm bored and kaye's messenger is so screwed up i can;t receive her msges and vice versa

38. Tag 5 people who would do this survey.
anybody